RAMOCA SHRINE CLUB
In The Jurisdiction of Rameses Temple A.A.O.N.M.S.
OWEN SOUND ONTARIO

LIST OF CLUB PRESIDENTS AND LOCATION OF CEREMONIAL

YEAR                                    PRESIDENT                                                  CEREMONIAL

1976                                      Jim Boddy*                                                   Hamilton

1977                                      Don Laycock                                                 Peterborough

1978                                      Fred Fowler*                                                 Guelph

1979                                      Morris Hay*                                                   Oshawa

1980                                      Grant Gillespie*                                             Collingwood

1981                                      Ken MacGillviray*                                         Belleville

1982                                      Ross King*                                                     Brampton

1983                                      John Lockwood                                             North Bay

1984                                      Ted Horton                                                     Niagara Falls

1985                                      Dave Bedford                                                Kingston

1986                                      Wil Hepburn*                                                 Orillia

1987                                      Ron Henderson                                             St. Catharines

1988                                      Peter Brandon*                                              Peterborough

1989                                      Ron Waites                                                    Toronto (Imperial)

1990                                      Bob Greason*                                                Sudbury

1991                                      Jim Vamplew                                                 Guelph

1992                                      Fred McFaul*                                                 Hamilton

1993                                      Don Gordon                                                   Barrie

1994                                      Harold Silk*                                                    Belleville

1995                                      Bob Rutherford*                                             Orillia

1996                                      Dave Bedford                                                 Peterborough

1997                                      Brian Johnson                                                 Niagara Falls

1998                                      Wayne Cole                                                     Kingston

1999                                      Harold Fry*                                                       Barrie

2000                                      Doug Ewles*                                                    North Bay

2001                                      Murray Robins                                                  Belleville

2002                                      Mike Wood                                                       Niagara Falls

2003                                      Don Day                                                            Oshawa

2004                                      Rob White                                                         Owen Sound

2005                                      Ron Todd                                                           Orillia

2006                                      Howard Metcalfe                                              Belleville

2007                                      John Miller*                                                        Kingston

2008                                      Dan Ward                                                          Brampton

2009                                      Paul Balogh                                                       North Bay

2010                                      Terry Ellis                                                           Collingwood

2011                                      Creighton Taylor                                                Niagara Falls

2012                                      Lloyd Stewart                                                    Orillia

2013                                      Garry Heathers                                                  Kingston

2014                                        Mark O'Leary                                                         Sudbury

2015                             Dan Ward                                             Belleville

2016                             Murray Rennie                                      Niagara Falls

2017                             Jim Wallace                                          Collingwood

2018                             Mark O'Leary                                        Orillia

2019                             Ron Blewett                                          Barrie

* Denotes deceased

Ramoca Shrine Club
P.O. Box 213
Owen Sound
Ontario, Canada
info@ramocashrineclub.on.ca



Site Maintained by: Noble Jason Gow

Ramoca Shrine Club